Temple Shalom Leadership

People
Temple Shalom
A Reform Jewish Congregation
Chevy Chase, Maryland
Clergy & Staff
Senior Rabbi Rabbi Michael Feshbach Executive Director Susan Goutos Zemsky
Cantor Cantor Lisa L. Levine Rabbi Educator Rabbi Rachel Ackerman
Rabbi Emeritus Rabbi Bruce E. Kahn D.D. Executive Assistant Cheryl McGowan School Administrator Sharon Barbee
Cantor Emeritus Cantor Saul Rogolsky Bookkeeper Lois Simpson Bookkeeper Mike Colton
Clergy Assistant Katherine Schnorrenberg
   
   
Clergy & (some) Staff links are web pages, others are email.
 
Board of Trustees Executive Committee
President Linda Gurevich Secretary Peg MacKnight
Executive Vice President Seth Maiman Treasurer Rita Klein
Vice President Judith Lewis Financial Secretary Rachel Miller
Vice President Jeff Steger
Vice President Steve Schleien
Past President Allison Druin
Trustees
Ex Officio Members (Voting)                              Honorary (Non-Voting)
Past Presidents Allison Druin
Senior Rabbi  Rabbi Michael Feshbach
Brotherhood  Myles Levin
Peter Wolk
Cantor Cantor Lisa L. Levine
TaSTY Zoe Goldenberg-Hart Executive Director  Susan Goutos Zemsky
Sisterhood--WRJ  Beth Janoff Director of Education Rabbi Rachel Ackerman
    Chairman, URJ Board of Trustees Stephen Sacks
    Founders' Representative Jean Beeman
    Temple Counsel Ted Goldstock
Steve Schleien
 
Website
Web site designed and created by Temple members Ben Bederson & Allison Druin.
Maintained by Ben Bederson, .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) and .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address).
Committee Chairs

Membership Leslie Rubin
ARZA Joan Kalin Mitzvah Corps TBA
B'nai Mitzvah Rita Klein  Music Debra Gutman
Brotherhood Myles Levin
Peter Wolk
Nominating Harvey Berger
Capital Projects Marilyn Ripin Religious Education David Windt
Chavurah Richard Meyers    
E-Committee David Windt  Renaissance Program Lynn Kanowith
Finance Marc Feinberg
Kenneth Kramer
Sisterhood--WRJ Beth Janoff
Financial Future Michael Rubin  
Financial Secretaries Marilyn Ripin Special Funds Mark Ross
Founders Jean Beeman  
Historian / Parliamentarian   TBA    
House & Grounds Mike Gurevich Tikkun Olam Seth Maiman
JCRC Delegate Joan Kalin Worship Marty Shargel
Jerry Silverman
Youth Sarah Leavitt